77601 Kacheguda - Nizamabad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Nizamabad DEMU
  • Number
    77601
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Nizamabad Jn/NZB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

77601/ Kacheguda - Nizamabad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Nizamabad Jn. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77601/ Kacheguda - Nizamabad DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 09:50 origin 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Malkajgiri Jn(MJF) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Medchal(MED) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Manoharabad Jn(MOB) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Srinivasa Nagar(SHAN) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Akanapet Jn(AKE) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Bhiknur(BKU) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Tippapur(THPR) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Talmadla(TMD) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Sirnapalli(SCP) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Nizamabad Jn(NZB) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Nizamabad DEMU 77643 Kacheguda 18:55 Nizamabad Jn 23:50 Daily
Kacheguda - Nizamabad DEMU 77601 Kacheguda 09:50 Nizamabad Jn 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Nizamabad DEMU ?
  • Kacheguda - Nizamabad DEMU Train Number is 77601.

  • How many days in a week 77601 Kacheguda - Nizamabad DEMU runs ?
  • 77601 Kacheguda - Nizamabad DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77601 Kacheguda - Nizamabad DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77601 Kacheguda - Nizamabad DEMU train is m at Kacheguda, Sitafalmandi, Malkajgiri Jn, Bolarum, Medchal, Manoharabad Jn, Srinivasa Nagar, Wadiaram, Mirzapalli, Akanapet Jn, Bhiknur, Tippapur, Talmadla, Kamareddi, Sirnapalli, Nizamabad Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Nizamabad DEMU ?
  • Kacheguda - Nizamabad DEMU runs between Kacheguda to Nizamabad Jn. It departs from Kacheguda at 09:50 and reaches Nizamabad Jn/NZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77601 ?
  • 77601 arrives on platform number at Kacheguda and at platform number at Nizamabad Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Nizamabad DEMU?
  • Kacheguda - Nizamabad DEMU took to cover total distance of between Kacheguda and Nizamabad Jn.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Nizamabad DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nizamabad Jn at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14804/ JAT BGKT EXP run from JAMMUTAVI to BHAGAT KI KOTHI. Depart time of 08:40 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14803/ BGKT JAT EXP run from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to JAMMUTAVI. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14802/ INDB JU EXP run from INDORE JN to JODHPUR JN. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14801/ JU INDB EXPRESS run from JODHPUR JN to INDORE JN. Depart time of 08:01 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14796/ KLK BNW EKTA EX run from KALKA to BHIWANI JN.. Depart time of 16:55 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)