77601 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU
  • Number
    77601
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Medchal/MED
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    77602
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77601/ Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Medchal. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77601/ Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 04:05 origin 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Medchal(MED) 05:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77615 Secunderabad Junction 16:45 Medchal 17:50 Daily
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77619 Secunderabad Junction 20:45 Medchal 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77601 Secunderabad Junction 04:05 Medchal 05:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77607 Secunderabad Junction 10:20 Medchal 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of 08:50 and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12478/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12202/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
13028/ Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of 07:41 and arrival time of 14:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)