77407 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Raichur DEMU
  • Number
    77407
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Raichur Junction/RC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    122km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77408
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

77407/ Guntakal - Raichur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Raichur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 122km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77407/ Guntakal - Raichur DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 18:45 origin 0
Nancherla(NLA) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Nemakallu(NMLU) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Molagavalli(MGV) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Aspari(ASP) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Nagarur(NRR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Adoni(AD) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Isivi(ESV) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kupgal(KGL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kosigi(KO) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Iranagallu(EGU) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Hanumapura(HPH) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Matmari(MTU) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Marichethal(MRC) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special 07799 Guntakal Junction 19:00 Raichur Junction 21:15 Daily
Guntakal - Raichur DEMU 57427 Guntakal Junction 18:45 Raichur Junction 21:15 Daily
Guntakal - Raichur DEMU 77407 Guntakal Junction 18:45 Raichur Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntakal - Raichur DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Train Number is 77407.

  • How many days in a week 77407 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU runs ?
  • 77407 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77407 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77407 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU train is 2m at Adoni, Mantralayam Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntakal - Raichur DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Raichur DEMU runs between Guntakal Junction to Raichur Junction. It departs from Guntakal Junction at 18:45 and reaches Raichur Junction/RC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77407 ?
  • 77407 arrives on platform number 3 at Guntakal Junction and at platform number at Raichur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntakal - Raichur DEMU?
  • Guntakal - Raichur DEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 122km between Guntakal Junction and Raichur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guntakal - Raichur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raichur Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)