77407 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Raichur DEMU
  • Number
    77407
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Raichur Junction/RC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    122km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77408
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

77407/ Guntakal - Raichur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Raichur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 122km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77407/ Guntakal - Raichur DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 18:45 origin 0
Nancherla(NLA) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Nemakallu(NMLU) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Molagavalli(MGV) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Aspari(ASP) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Nagarur(NRR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Adoni(AD) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Isivi(ESV) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kupgal(KGL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kosigi(KO) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Iranagallu(EGU) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Hanumapura(HPH) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Matmari(MTU) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Marichethal(MRC) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special 07799 Guntakal Junction 19:00 Raichur Junction 21:15 Daily
Guntakal - Raichur DEMU 57427 Guntakal Junction 18:45 Raichur Junction 21:15 Daily
Guntakal - Raichur DEMU 77407 Guntakal Junction 18:45 Raichur Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntakal - Raichur DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Train Number is 77407.

  • How many days in a week 77407 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU runs ?
  • 77407 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77407 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77407 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU train is 2m at Adoni, Mantralayam Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntakal - Raichur DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Raichur DEMU runs between Guntakal Junction to Raichur Junction. It departs from Guntakal Junction at 18:45 and reaches Raichur Junction/RC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77407 ?
  • 77407 arrives on platform number 3 at Guntakal Junction and at platform number at Raichur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntakal - Raichur DEMU?
  • Guntakal - Raichur DEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 122km between Guntakal Junction and Raichur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guntakal - Raichur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raichur Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13401/ Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)