77404 Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU
  • Number
    77404
  • Source
    Kadapa Junction/HX
  • Destination
    Nandyal Junction/NDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    162km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77403
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

77404/ Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kadapa Junction and Nandyal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 162km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77404/ Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kadapa Junction(HX) origin 20:05 origin 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 20:44 20:45 1 0
PRDT(PRDT) 21:04 21:05 1 0
JMDG(JMDG) 21:29 21:30 1 0
SUPP(SUPP) 21:39 21:40 1 0
NOSM(NOSM) 21:54 21:55 1 0
SJMA(SJMA) 22:19 22:20 1 0
KLKA(KLKA) 22:34 22:35 1 0
BGNP(BGNP) 22:54 22:55 1 0
MADU(MADU) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU 77402 Kadapa Junction 12:00 Nandyal Junction 15:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU 77404 Kadapa Junction 20:05 Nandyal Junction 23:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU ?
  • Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU Train Number is 77404.

  • How many days in a week 77404 Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU runs ?
  • 77404 Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77404 Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77404 Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU train is 1m at Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla Junction, PRDT, JMDG, SUPP, NOSM, SJMA, KLKA, BGNP, MADU,

  • What is the Schedule of Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU ?
  • Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU runs between Kadapa Junction to Nandyal Junction. It departs from Kadapa Junction at 20:05 and reaches Nandyal Junction/NDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77404 ?
  • 77404 arrives on platform number at Kadapa Junction and at platform number at Nandyal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU?
  • Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 162km between Kadapa Junction and Nandyal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nandyal Junction at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12109/ Panchavati Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11841/ Gita Jayanti Express run from Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11272/ Vindhyachal Express run from Bhopal Junction to Itarsi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05513/ Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special (UnReserved) run from Samastipur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)