77403 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU
  • Number
    77403
  • Source
    Nandyal Junction/NDL
  • Destination
    Kadapa Junction/HX
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    162km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77404
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

77403/ Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nandyal Junction and Kadapa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 162km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77403/ Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nandyal Junction(NDL) origin 16:00 origin 0
MADU(MADU) 16:14 16:15 1 0
BGNP(BGNP) 16:34 16:35 1 0
KLKA(KLKA) 16:59 17:00 1 0
SJMA(SJMA) 17:19 17:20 1 0
NOSM(NOSM) 17:34 17:35 1 0
SUPP(SUPP) 17:49 17:50 1 0
JMDG(JMDG) 17:59 18:00 1 0
PRDT(PRDT) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU 77401 Nandyal Junction 06:10 Kadapa Junction 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU 77403 Nandyal Junction 16:00 Kadapa Junction 19:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU ?
  • Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU Train Number is 77403.

  • How many days in a week 77403 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU runs ?
  • 77403 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77403 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77403 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU train is 1m at MADU, BGNP, KLKA, SJMA, NOSM, SUPP, JMDG, PRDT, Yerraguntla Junction, Kamalapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU ?
  • Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU runs between Nandyal Junction to Kadapa Junction. It departs from Nandyal Junction at 16:00 and reaches Kadapa Junction/HX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77403 ?
  • 77403 arrives on platform number at Nandyal Junction and at platform number at Kadapa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU?
  • Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 162km between Nandyal Junction and Kadapa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kadapa Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Express run from THAWE JN to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)