77303 Bidar - Humnabad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Humnabad DEMU
  • Number
    77303
  • Source
    BIDAR/BIDR
  • Destination
    HMBD/HMBD
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    52 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    6
  • Avilable Class

77303/ Bidar - Humnabad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BIDAR and HMBD. The total distance covered by the train is 52 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77303/ Bidar - Humnabad DEMU has 6 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BIDAR(BIDR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Khanapur Deccan(KHNP) 05:14 05:15 1 0
KNAG(KNAG) 05:29 05:30 1 0
HLKH(HLKH) 05:44 05:45 1 0
NGNH(NGNH) 06:05 06:06 1 0
HMBD(HMBD) 06:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bidar - Humnabad DEMU ?
  • Bidar - Humnabad DEMU Train Number is 77303.

  • How many days in a week 77303 Bidar - Humnabad DEMU runs ?
  • 77303 Bidar - Humnabad DEMU runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77303 Bidar - Humnabad DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77303 Bidar - Humnabad DEMU train is m at BIDAR, Khanapur Deccan, KNAG, HLKH, NGNH, HMBD,

  • What is the Schedule of Bidar - Humnabad DEMU ?
  • Bidar - Humnabad DEMU runs between BIDAR to HMBD. It departs from BIDAR at 05:00 and reaches HMBD/HMBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77303 ?
  • 77303 arrives on platform number at BIDAR and at platform number at HMBD.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bidar - Humnabad DEMU?
  • Bidar - Humnabad DEMU took to cover total distance of 52 km   between BIDAR and HMBD.

  • What is the last station of Bidar - Humnabad DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HMBD at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22480/ SARBAT DA BHALA run from Lohian Khas Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16584/ LUR YPR EXPRESS run from Latur to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20660/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days ()
19341/ run from Nagda Jn to Bina Jn. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days ()
22969/ OKHA BSBS SF EXP run from Okha to Banaras. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)