77294 Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU
  • Number
    77294
  • Source
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77293
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

77294/ Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajahmundry and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77294/ Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajahmundry(RJY) origin 08:00 origin 0
Godavari(GVN) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Brahmanagudem(BMGM) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Satyavada(STVA) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Velpuru(VPU) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Attili(AL) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Lakshminarayanapuram(LKSH) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Vendra(VND) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 10:25 10:40 15 0
Pennada Agraharam(PAGM) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Srungavruksham(SGKM) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Lankalakoderu(LKDU) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Chinta Parru Halt(CTPR) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Palakollu(PKO) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Narasapur(NS) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU 77294 Rajahmundry 08:00 Narasapur 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)