77293 Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU
  • Number
    77293
  • Source
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Destination
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77294
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

77293/ Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhimavaram Junction and Rajahmundry. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77293/ Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) origin 14:45 origin 0
Vendra(VND) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Lakshminarayanapuram(LKSH) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Attili(AL) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Velpuru(VPU) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Satyavada(STVA) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Chagallu(CU) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Godavari(GVN) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU 77293 Bhimavaram Junction 14:45 Rajahmundry 17:10 Daily
Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU 57259 Bhimavaram Junction 14:45 Rajahmundry 17:10 Daily
Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU 77237 Bhimavaram Junction 07:30 Rajahmundry 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU ?
  • Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU Train Number is 77293.

  • How many days in a week 77293 Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU runs ?
  • 77293 Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77293 Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77293 Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU train is 2m at Nidadavolu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU ?
  • Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU runs between Bhimavaram Junction to Rajahmundry. It departs from Bhimavaram Junction at 14:45 and reaches Rajahmundry/RJY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77293 ?
  • 77293 arrives on platform number at Bhimavaram Junction and at platform number 1 at Rajahmundry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU?
  • Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 69km between Bhimavaram Junction and Rajahmundry.

  • What is the last station of Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajahmundry at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)