77293 Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU
  • Number
    77293
  • Source
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Destination
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77294
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

77293/ Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhimavaram Junction and Rajahmundry. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77293/ Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) origin 14:45 origin 0
Vendra(VND) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Lakshminarayanapuram(LKSH) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Attili(AL) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Velpuru(VPU) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Satyavada(STVA) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Chagallu(CU) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Godavari(GVN) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU 77237 Bhimavaram Junction 07:30 Rajahmundry 09:55 Daily
Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU 77293 Bhimavaram Junction 14:45 Rajahmundry 17:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17603/ Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17415/ Haripriya Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17057/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16573/ Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puducherry. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16179/ Mannai Express run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of 21:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)