77292 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger
  • Number
    77292
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    178 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

77292/ Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Bhadrachalam Road. The total distance covered by the train is 178 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77292/ Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 08:00 origin 0
Vijayawada New West Cabin(NWBV) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kondapalli(KI) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Cheruvu Madhavaram(CVV) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Gangineni(GNN) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Tondalagopavaram(TNGM) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Motumari(MTMI) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Nagalwancha(NVC) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Chinta Kani(CKN) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Pandillapalli(PNDP) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Mallemadugu(MLMG) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Papatapalli(PPY) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Pocharam(PCZ) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Karepalli(KRA) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bethampudi(BTPD) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU 67245 Vijayawada Junction 08:00 Bhadrachalam Road 12:50 Daily
Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger 77292 Vijayawada Junction 08:00 Bhadrachalam Road 12:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 16:27. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)