77291 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada DEMU
  • Number
    77291
  • Source
    Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    178 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

77291/ Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhadrachalam Road and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 178 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77291/ Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) origin 13:45 origin 0
Bethampudi(BTPD) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Karepalli(KRA) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Pocharam(PCZ) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Papatapalli(PPY) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Mallemadugu(MLMG) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Pandillapalli(PNDP) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Chinta Kani(CKN) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Nagalwancha(NVC) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Motumari(MTMI) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Gangineni(GNN) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Cheruvu Madhavaram(CVV) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kondapalli(KI) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU 67246 Bhadrachalam Road 13:45 Vijayawada Junction 18:55 Daily
Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada DEMU 77291 Bhadrachalam Road 13:45 Vijayawada Junction 18:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19116/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of 22:27 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15631/ Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Barmer to Guwahati. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 00:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)