77287 Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU
  • Number
    77287
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Tenali Junction/TEL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    67226
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

77287/ Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Tenali Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77287/ Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 19:25 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Kolanukonda(KAQ) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU 67221 Vijayawada Junction 09:45 Tenali Junction 10:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU 67227 Vijayawada Junction 19:25 Tenali Junction 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU 77287 Vijayawada Junction 19:25 Tenali Junction 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU 67251 Vijayawada Junction 05:00 Tenali Junction 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU Train Number is 77287.

  • How many days in a week 77287 Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU runs ?
  • 77287 Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77287 Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77287 Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU train is 1m at Krishna Canal Junction, Kolanukonda, Peddavadlapudi, Chiluvur, Duggirala, Kolakalur,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU runs between Vijayawada Junction to Tenali Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 19:25 and reaches Tenali Junction/TEL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77287 ?
  • 77287 arrives on platform number 10 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Tenali Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU?
  • Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 31km between Vijayawada Junction and Tenali Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tenali Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14231/ MANWAR SANGMEXP run from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to BASTI. Depart time of 04:52 and arrival time of 11:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14214/ BSB INTERCITY run from Bahraich to Varanasi Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14123/ PBH-CNB INTERCITY run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Kanpur Ctrl. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14117/ KALINDI EXPRESS run from PRAYAGRAJ JN to BHIWANI JN.. Depart time of 15:50 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13301/ SUBARNAREKHA EXP run from Dhanbad Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)