77276 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    77276
  • Source
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17241
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

77276/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nidadavolu Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77276/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) origin 12:10 origin 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 12:27 12:29 2 0
Attili(AL) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Palakollu(PKO) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Narasapur(NS) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) 17242 Nidadavolu Junction 12:10 Narasapur 14:10 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU 57262 Nidadavolu Junction 06:45 Narasapur 09:35 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) 77276 Nidadavolu Junction 12:10 Narasapur 14:10 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU 77266 Nidadavolu Junction 06:45 Narasapur 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 77276.

  • How many days in a week 77276 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 77276 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77276 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77276 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Tanuku, Bhimavaram Junction, Palakollu,

  • What is the Schedule of Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) runs between Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. It departs from Nidadavolu Junction at 12:10 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77276 ?
  • 77276 arrives on platform number at Nidadavolu Junction and at platform number at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved)?
  • Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 76km between Nidadavolu Junction and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains