77271 Kakinada Town - Kotipalli Rail Bus Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Kotipalli Rail Bus
  • Number
    77271
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Kotipalli•/KPLH
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77272
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

77271/ Kakinada Town - Kotipalli Rail Bus is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Kotipalli•. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77271/ Kakinada Town - Kotipalli Rail Bus has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 09:30 origin 0
Kovvada(KOVH) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Artalakatta(AKAH) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Karapa(KRAP) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Vakada(VH) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Velangi(VGH) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Narasapurapupeta(NSPH) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Ramachandrapuram(RBCS) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Draksharama(DKSA) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Kunduru(KDUH) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Gangavaram(GVMH) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Kotipalli•(KPLH) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Town - Kotipalli Rail Bus 77271 Kakinada Town Junction 09:30 Kotipalli• 11:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Town - Kotipalli Rail Bus ?
  • Kakinada Town - Kotipalli Rail Bus Train Number is 77271.

  • How many days in a week 77271 Kakinada Town - Kotipalli Rail Bus runs ?
  • 77271 Kakinada Town - Kotipalli Rail Bus runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77271 Kakinada Town - Kotipalli Rail Bus and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77271 Kakinada Town - Kotipalli Rail Bus train is 1m at Kovvada, Artalakatta, Karapa, Vakada, Velangi, Narasapurapupeta, Ramachandrapuram, Draksharama, Kunduru, Gangavaram,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Town - Kotipalli Rail Bus ?
  • Kakinada Town - Kotipalli Rail Bus runs between Kakinada Town Junction to Kotipalli•. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 09:30 and reaches Kotipalli•/KPLH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77271 ?
  • 77271 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number 1 at Kotipalli•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Town - Kotipalli Rail Bus?
  • Kakinada Town - Kotipalli Rail Bus took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 45km between Kakinada Town Junction and Kotipalli•.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Town - Kotipalli Rail Bus and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kotipalli• at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 09:17 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22964/ BVC BDTS SFAST run from Bhavnagar Trm to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)