77270 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu
  • Number
    77270
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77269
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

77270/ Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77270/ Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 05:15 origin 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Nujella(NUJ) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu 77270 Machilipatnam 05:15 Vijayawada Junction 07:55 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77262 Machilipatnam 12:35 Vijayawada Junction 15:10 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77212 Machilipatnam 07:10 Vijayawada Junction 09:50 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77218 Machilipatnam 17:25 Vijayawada Junction 20:20 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77208 Machilipatnam 03:00 Vijayawada Junction 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu ?
  • Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu Train Number is 77270.

  • How many days in a week 77270 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu runs ?
  • 77270 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77270 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77270 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu train is 2m at Gudivada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu ?
  • Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu runs between Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Machilipatnam at 05:15 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77270 ?
  • 77270 arrives on platform number at Machilipatnam and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu?
  • Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 80km between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains