77270 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu
  • Number
    77270
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77269
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

77270/ Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77270/ Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 05:15 origin 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Nujella(NUJ) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu 77270 Machilipatnam 05:15 Vijayawada Junction 07:55 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77262 Machilipatnam 12:35 Vijayawada Junction 15:10 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77212 Machilipatnam 07:10 Vijayawada Junction 09:50 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77218 Machilipatnam 17:25 Vijayawada Junction 20:20 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77208 Machilipatnam 03:00 Vijayawada Junction 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12316/ Ananya Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of 00:22 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 00:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)