77269 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU
  • Number
    77269
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77270
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

77269/ Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77269/ Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 20:35 origin 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Machilipatnam(MTM) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77261 Vijayawada Junction 08:30 Machilipatnam 11:20 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77269 Vijayawada Junction 20:35 Machilipatnam 23:55 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77215 Vijayawada Junction 16:00 Machilipatnam 18:45 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77207 Vijayawada Junction 02:45 Machilipatnam 04:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17017/ Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
15816/ Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from DEKARGAON to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15549/ Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)