77266 Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU
  • Number
    77266
  • Source
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

77266/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nidadavolu Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77266/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) origin 06:45 origin 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Satyavada(STVA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Velpuru(VPU) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Attili(AL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Lakshminarayanapuram(LKSH) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Vendra(VND) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Pennada Agraharam(PAGM) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Srungavruksham(SGKM) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Palakollu(PKO) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Narasapur(NS) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) 17242 Nidadavolu Junction 12:10 Narasapur 14:10 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU 57262 Nidadavolu Junction 06:45 Narasapur 09:35 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) 77276 Nidadavolu Junction 12:10 Narasapur 14:10 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU 77266 Nidadavolu Junction 06:45 Narasapur 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU ?
  • Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU Train Number is 77266.

  • How many days in a week 77266 Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU runs ?
  • 77266 Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77266 Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77266 Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU train is 2m at Pennada Agraharam, Viravasaram, Palakollu,

  • What is the Schedule of Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU ?
  • Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU runs between Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. It departs from Nidadavolu Junction at 06:45 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77266 ?
  • 77266 arrives on platform number at Nidadavolu Junction and at platform number at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU?
  • Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 76km between Nidadavolu Junction and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains