77266 Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU
  • Number
    77266
  • Source
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

77266/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nidadavolu Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77266/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) origin 06:45 origin 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Satyavada(STVA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Velpuru(VPU) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Attili(AL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Lakshminarayanapuram(LKSH) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Vendra(VND) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Pennada Agraharam(PAGM) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Srungavruksham(SGKM) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Palakollu(PKO) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Narasapur(NS) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) 17242 Nidadavolu Junction 12:10 Narasapur 14:10 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU 77266 Nidadavolu Junction 06:45 Narasapur 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Paradeep to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)