77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU
  • Number
    77265
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

77265/ Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Nidadavolu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77265/ Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 04:00 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 04:45 04:47 2 0
Vendra(VND) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Attili(AL) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 06:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) 17241 Narasapur 09:55 Nidadavolu Junction 11:50 Daily
Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) 77275 Narasapur 09:55 Nidadavolu Junction 11:50 Daily
Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU 77265 Narasapur 04:00 Nidadavolu Junction 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU ?
  • Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Train Number is 77265.

  • How many days in a week 77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU runs ?
  • 77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU train is 2m at Bhimavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU ?
  • Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU runs between Narasapur to Nidadavolu Junction. It departs from Narasapur at 04:00 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction/NDD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77265 ?
  • 77265 arrives on platform number 1 at Narasapur and at platform number at Nidadavolu Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU?
  • Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 76km between Narasapur and Nidadavolu Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains