77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU
  • Number
    77265
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

77265/ Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Nidadavolu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77265/ Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 04:00 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 04:45 04:47 2 0
Vendra(VND) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Attili(AL) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 06:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) 17241 Narasapur 09:55 Nidadavolu Junction 11:50 Daily
Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU 77265 Narasapur 04:00 Nidadavolu Junction 06:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22437/ Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Allahabad Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)