77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU
  • Number
    77262
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

77262/ Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77262/ Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 12:35 origin 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Nujella(NUJ) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu 77270 Machilipatnam 05:15 Vijayawada Junction 07:55 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77262 Machilipatnam 12:35 Vijayawada Junction 15:10 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77212 Machilipatnam 07:10 Vijayawada Junction 09:50 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77218 Machilipatnam 17:25 Vijayawada Junction 20:20 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77208 Machilipatnam 03:00 Vijayawada Junction 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)