77261 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU
  • Number
    77261
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57205
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

77261/ Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77261/ Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 08:30 origin 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Nujella(NUJ) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Machilipatnam(MTM) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77261 Vijayawada Junction 08:30 Machilipatnam 11:20 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77269 Vijayawada Junction 20:35 Machilipatnam 23:55 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77215 Vijayawada Junction 16:00 Machilipatnam 18:45 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77207 Vijayawada Junction 02:45 Machilipatnam 04:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)