77257 Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU
  • Number
    77257
  • Source
    LPJL/LPJL
  • Destination
    Peddapalli Junction/PDPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    77258
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

77257/ Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between LPJL and Peddapalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77257/ Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
LPJL(LPJL) origin 18:00 origin 0
NPML(NPML) 18:29 18:30 1 0
PUDR(PUDR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
GDRA(GDRA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
KPHI(KPHI) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Karimnagar(KRMR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Sultanabad(STBD) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU 77257 LPJL 18:00 Peddapalli Junction 22:00 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)