77257 Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU
  • Number
    77257
  • Source
    LPJL/LPJL
  • Destination
    Peddapalli Junction/PDPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    77258
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

77257/ Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between LPJL and Peddapalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77257/ Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
LPJL(LPJL) origin 18:00 origin 0
NPML(NPML) 18:29 18:30 1 0
PUDR(PUDR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
GDRA(GDRA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
KPHI(KPHI) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Karimnagar(KRMR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Sultanabad(STBD) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU 77257 LPJL 18:00 Peddapalli Junction 22:00 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU ?
  • Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU Train Number is 77257.

  • How many days in a week 77257 Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU runs ?
  • 77257 Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77257 Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77257 Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU train is 1m at NPML, PUDR, GDRA, KPHI, Karimnagar, Sultanabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU ?
  • Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU runs between LPJL to Peddapalli Junction. It departs from LPJL at 18:00 and reaches Peddapalli Junction/PDPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77257 ?
  • 77257 arrives on platform number 1 at LPJL and at platform number 1,2 at Peddapalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU?
  • Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 83km between LPJL and Peddapalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Peddapalli Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains