77256 Sirpur Town - Karimnagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sirpur Town - Karimnagar DEMU
  • Number
    77256
  • Source
    Sirpur Town/SRUR
  • Destination
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77255
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77256/ Sirpur Town - Karimnagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirpur Town and Karimnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77256/ Sirpur Town - Karimnagar DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirpur Town(SRUR) origin 11:30 origin 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Peddampet(PPZ) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Sultanabad(STBD) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Karimnagar(KRMR) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sirpur Town - Karimnagar DEMU 77256 Sirpur Town 11:30 Karimnagar 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)