77255 Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
  • Number
    77255
  • Source
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Destination
    Sirpur Town/SRUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77256
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77255/ Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karimnagar and Sirpur Town. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77255/ Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karimnagar(KRMR) origin 08:00 origin 0
Sultanabad(STBD) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Peddampet(PPZ) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Sirpur Town(SRUR) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU 77255 Karimnagar 08:00 Sirpur Town 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)