77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU
  • Number
    77254
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Peddapalli Junction/PDPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    290km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    77251
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

77254/ Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Peddapalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 290km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77254/ Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 11:30 origin 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Kondapalli(KI) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Gangineni(GNN) 11:52 12:06 14 0
Errupalem(YP) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Chinta Kani(CKN) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Papatapalli(PPY) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Garla(GLA) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 15:12 15:15 3 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Warangal(WL) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Kazipet F Cabin(KZJF) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Odela(OEA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU 77254 Vijayawada Junction 11:30 Peddapalli Junction 18:55 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19322/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)