77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU
  • Number
    77254
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Peddapalli Junction/PDPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    290km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    77251
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

77254/ Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Peddapalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 290km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77254/ Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 11:30 origin 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Kondapalli(KI) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Gangineni(GNN) 11:52 12:06 14 0
Errupalem(YP) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Chinta Kani(CKN) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Papatapalli(PPY) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Garla(GLA) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 15:12 15:15 3 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Warangal(WL) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Kazipet F Cabin(KZJF) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Odela(OEA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU 77254 Vijayawada Junction 11:30 Peddapalli Junction 18:55 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU Train Number is 77254.

  • How many days in a week 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU runs ?
  • 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU train is 14m at Gangineni,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU runs between Vijayawada Junction to Peddapalli Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 11:30 and reaches Peddapalli Junction/PDPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77254 ?
  • 77254 arrives on platform number 6 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Peddapalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU?
  • Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 290km between Vijayawada Junction and Peddapalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Peddapalli Junction at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains