77253 Mahbubabad - Vijayawada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahbubabad - Vijayawada DEMU
  • Number
    77253
  • Source
    Mahbubabad/MABD
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

77253/ Mahbubabad - Vijayawada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahbubabad and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77253/ Mahbubabad - Vijayawada DEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahbubabad(MABD) origin 12:10 origin 0
Garla(GLA) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Papatapalli(PPY) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Chinta Kani(CKN) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Gangineni(GNN) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Kondapalli(KI) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahbubabad - Vijayawada DEMU ?
  • Mahbubabad - Vijayawada DEMU Train Number is 77253.

  • How many days in a week 77253 Mahbubabad - Vijayawada DEMU runs ?
  • 77253 Mahbubabad - Vijayawada DEMU runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77253 Mahbubabad - Vijayawada DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77253 Mahbubabad - Vijayawada DEMU train is m at Mahbubabad, Garla, Dornakal Junction, Papatapalli, Khammam, Chinta Kani, Bona Kalu, Madhira, Errupalem, Gangineni, Kondapalli, Rayanapadu, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahbubabad - Vijayawada DEMU ?
  • Mahbubabad - Vijayawada DEMU runs between Mahbubabad to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Mahbubabad at 12:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77253 ?
  • 77253 arrives on platform number 1 at Mahbubabad and at platform number 4 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahbubabad - Vijayawada DEMU?
  • Mahbubabad - Vijayawada DEMU took to cover total distance of between Mahbubabad and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mahbubabad - Vijayawada DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains