77252 Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU
  • Number
    77252
  • Source
    Mahbubabad/MABD
  • Destination
    Peddapalli Junction/PDPL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

77252/ Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahbubabad and Peddapalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77252/ Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahbubabad(MABD) origin 15:15 origin 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Warangal(WL) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Odela(OEA) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 18:10 18:30 20 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)