77252 Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU
  • Number
    77252
  • Source
    Mahbubabad/MABD
  • Destination
    Peddapalli Junction/PDPL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

77252/ Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahbubabad and Peddapalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77252/ Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahbubabad(MABD) origin 15:15 origin 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Warangal(WL) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Odela(OEA) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 18:10 18:30 20 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU ?
  • Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU Train Number is 77252.

  • How many days in a week 77252 Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU runs ?
  • 77252 Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77252 Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77252 Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU train is m at Mahbubabad, Kesamudram, Nekonda, Chintalpalli, Warangal, Hasanparthi Road, Uppal, Jammikunta, Potkapalli, Odela, Kolanoor, Kottapally, Peddapalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU ?
  • Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU runs between Mahbubabad to Peddapalli Junction. It departs from Mahbubabad at 15:15 and reaches Peddapalli Junction/PDPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77252 ?
  • 77252 arrives on platform number 2 at Mahbubabad and at platform number 1 at Peddapalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU?
  • Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU took to cover total distance of between Mahbubabad and Peddapalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Peddapalli Junction at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains