77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU
  • Number
    77251
  • Source
    Peddapalli Junction/PDPL
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    290km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77254
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

77251/ Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Peddapalli Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 290km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77251/ Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) origin 08:10 origin 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Odela(OEA) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Kazipet E Cabin(KZJE) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Warangal(WL) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Yelgur(YGL) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Garla(GLA) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Papatapalli(PPY) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Chinta Kani(CKN) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Motumari(MTMI) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Tondalagopavaram(TNGM) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Gangineni(GNN) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Kondapalli(KI) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU 77251 Peddapalli Junction 08:10 Vijayawada Junction 16:45 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU ?
  • Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU Train Number is 77251.

  • How many days in a week 77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU runs ?
  • 77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU train is 2m at Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal Junction, Khammam, Errupalem,

  • What is the Schedule of Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU ?
  • Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU runs between Peddapalli Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Peddapalli Junction at 08:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77251 ?
  • 77251 arrives on platform number 1 at Peddapalli Junction and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU?
  • Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 290km between Peddapalli Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains