77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU
  • Number
    77251
  • Source
    Peddapalli Junction/PDPL
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    290km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77254
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

77251/ Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Peddapalli Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 290km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77251/ Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) origin 08:10 origin 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Odela(OEA) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Kazipet E Cabin(KZJE) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Warangal(WL) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Yelgur(YGL) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Garla(GLA) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Papatapalli(PPY) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Chinta Kani(CKN) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Motumari(MTMI) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Tondalagopavaram(TNGM) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Gangineni(GNN) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Kondapalli(KI) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU 77251 Peddapalli Junction 08:10 Vijayawada Junction 16:45 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)