77244 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU
  • Number
    77244
  • Source
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Destination
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

77244/ Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nidadavolu Junction and Bhimavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77244/ Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) origin 21:50 origin 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Attili(AL) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Vendra(VND) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU 77244 Nidadavolu Junction 21:50 Bhimavaram Junction 23:20 Daily
Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU 77240 Nidadavolu Junction 17:40 Bhimavaram Junction 19:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)