77243 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU
  • Number
    77243
  • Source
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Destination
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

77243/ Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhimavaram Junction and Nidadavolu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77243/ Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) origin 18:00 origin 0
Vendra(VND) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Lakshminarayanapuram(LKSH) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Attili(AL) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Satyavada(STVA) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU 77243 Bhimavaram Junction 18:00 Nidadavolu Junction 20:00 Daily
Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU 77239 Bhimavaram Junction 15:50 Nidadavolu Junction 17:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 09:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)