77243 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU
  • Number
    77243
  • Source
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Destination
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

77243/ Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhimavaram Junction and Nidadavolu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77243/ Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) origin 18:00 origin 0
Vendra(VND) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Lakshminarayanapuram(LKSH) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Attili(AL) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Satyavada(STVA) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU 77243 Bhimavaram Junction 18:00 Nidadavolu Junction 20:00 Daily
Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU 77239 Bhimavaram Junction 15:50 Nidadavolu Junction 17:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU ?
  • Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU Train Number is 77243.

  • How many days in a week 77243 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU runs ?
  • 77243 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77243 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77243 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU train is 1m at Vendra, Lakshminarayanapuram, Aravalli, Manchili, Attili, Relangi, Tanuku, Satyavada, Kaldhari,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU ?
  • Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU runs between Bhimavaram Junction to Nidadavolu Junction. It departs from Bhimavaram Junction at 18:00 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction/NDD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77243 ?
  • 77243 arrives on platform number at Bhimavaram Junction and at platform number at Nidadavolu Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU?
  • Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 47km between Bhimavaram Junction and Nidadavolu Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12121/ MP SAMPRK KRNTI run from Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22989/ BDTS MHV EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Mahuva. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20957/ INDB NDLS SUP run from Indore Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)