77242 Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU
  • Number
    77242
  • Source
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Destination
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77241
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

77242/ Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajahmundry and Bhimavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77242/ Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajahmundry(RJY) origin 04:25 origin 0
Godavari(GVN) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Brahmanagudem(BMGM) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Attili(AL) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Vendra(VND) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 07:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU 77242 Rajahmundry 04:25 Bhimavaram Junction 07:05 Daily
Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU 77238 Rajahmundry 11:45 Bhimavaram Junction 14:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)