77242 Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU
  • Number
    77242
  • Source
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Destination
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77241
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

77242/ Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajahmundry and Bhimavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77242/ Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajahmundry(RJY) origin 04:25 origin 0
Godavari(GVN) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Brahmanagudem(BMGM) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Attili(AL) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Vendra(VND) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 07:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU 77242 Rajahmundry 04:25 Bhimavaram Junction 07:05 Daily
Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU 77238 Rajahmundry 11:45 Bhimavaram Junction 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU ?
  • Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU Train Number is 77242.

  • How many days in a week 77242 Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU runs ?
  • 77242 Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77242 Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77242 Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU train is 2m at Nidadavolu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU ?
  • Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU runs between Rajahmundry to Bhimavaram Junction. It departs from Rajahmundry at 04:25 and reaches Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77242 ?
  • 77242 arrives on platform number at Rajahmundry and at platform number at Bhimavaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU?
  • Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 69km between Rajahmundry and Bhimavaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhimavaram Junction at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12440/ SGNR NED EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20914/ RAJKOT EXPRESS run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Jn. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13511/ TATA ASN EXP run from Tatanagar Jn to Asansol Jn. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22931/ BDTS - JSM EXPRESS run from BANDRA TERMINUS to JAISALMER. Depart time of 12:15 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22678/ KCVL YPR AC EXP run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 12:50 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)