77241 Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU
  • Number
    77241
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77242
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

77241/ Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Rajahmundry. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77241/ Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 19:45 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Chinta Parru Halt(CTPR) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Srungavruksham(SGKM) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Pennada Agraharam(PAGM) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Attili(AL) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Brahmanagudem(BMGM) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Godavari(GVN) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU 77241 Narasapur 19:45 Rajahmundry 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU ?
  • Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU Train Number is 77241.

  • How many days in a week 77241 Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU runs ?
  • 77241 Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77241 Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77241 Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU train is 2m at Bhimavaram Junction, Nidadavolu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU ?
  • Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU runs between Narasapur to Rajahmundry. It departs from Narasapur at 19:45 and reaches Rajahmundry/RJY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77241 ?
  • 77241 arrives on platform number 1 at Narasapur and at platform number 2 at Rajahmundry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU?
  • Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 99km between Narasapur and Rajahmundry.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Rajahmundry DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajahmundry at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12958/ ADI SJ RAJDHANI run from New Delhi to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:34 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12915/ ASHRAM EXPRESS run from Sabarmati BG to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 20:27 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12810/ HWH CSMT MAIL run from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 21:17 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12797/ VENKATADRI EXP run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)