77240 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU
  • Number
    77240
  • Source
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Destination
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77239
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

77240/ Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nidadavolu Junction and Bhimavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77240/ Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Satyavada(STVA) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Velpuru(VPU) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Attili(AL) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Vendra(VND) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU 77244 Nidadavolu Junction 21:50 Bhimavaram Junction 23:20 Daily
Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU 77240 Nidadavolu Junction 17:40 Bhimavaram Junction 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU ?
  • Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU Train Number is 77240.

  • How many days in a week 77240 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU runs ?
  • 77240 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77240 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77240 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU train is 1m at Kaldhari, Satyavada, Tanuku, Velpuru, Relangi, Attili, Manchili, Aravalli, Vendra,

  • What is the Schedule of Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU ?
  • Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU runs between Nidadavolu Junction to Bhimavaram Junction. It departs from Nidadavolu Junction at 17:40 and reaches Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77240 ?
  • 77240 arrives on platform number at Nidadavolu Junction and at platform number at Bhimavaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU?
  • Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 47km between Nidadavolu Junction and Bhimavaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhimavaram Junction at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains