77240 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU
  • Number
    77240
  • Source
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Destination
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77239
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

77240/ Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nidadavolu Junction and Bhimavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77240/ Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Satyavada(STVA) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Velpuru(VPU) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Attili(AL) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Vendra(VND) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU 77244 Nidadavolu Junction 21:50 Bhimavaram Junction 23:20 Daily
Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram DEMU 77240 Nidadavolu Junction 17:40 Bhimavaram Junction 19:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)