77239 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU
  • Number
    77239
  • Source
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Destination
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77240
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

77239/ Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhimavaram Junction and Nidadavolu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77239/ Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) origin 15:50 origin 0
Vendra(VND) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Attili(AL) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Velpuru(VPU) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU 77243 Bhimavaram Junction 18:00 Nidadavolu Junction 20:00 Daily
Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU 77239 Bhimavaram Junction 15:50 Nidadavolu Junction 17:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)