77239 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU
  • Number
    77239
  • Source
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Destination
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77240
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

77239/ Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhimavaram Junction and Nidadavolu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77239/ Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) origin 15:50 origin 0
Vendra(VND) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Attili(AL) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Velpuru(VPU) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU 77243 Bhimavaram Junction 18:00 Nidadavolu Junction 20:00 Daily
Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU 77239 Bhimavaram Junction 15:50 Nidadavolu Junction 17:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU ?
  • Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU Train Number is 77239.

  • How many days in a week 77239 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU runs ?
  • 77239 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77239 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77239 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU train is 1m at Vendra, Aravalli, Manchili, Attili, Relangi, Velpuru, Tanuku, Kaldhari,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU ?
  • Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU runs between Bhimavaram Junction to Nidadavolu Junction. It departs from Bhimavaram Junction at 15:50 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction/NDD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77239 ?
  • 77239 arrives on platform number at Bhimavaram Junction and at platform number at Nidadavolu Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU?
  • Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 47km between Bhimavaram Junction and Nidadavolu Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)