77238 Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU
  • Number
    77238
  • Source
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Destination
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77237
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

77238/ Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajahmundry and Bhimavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77238/ Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajahmundry(RJY) origin 11:45 origin 0
Godavari(GVN) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Brahmanagudem(BMGM) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Satyavada(STVA) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Velpuru(VPU) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Attili(AL) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Lakshminarayanapuram(LKSH) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Vendra(VND) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU 77242 Rajahmundry 04:25 Bhimavaram Junction 07:05 Daily
Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU 77238 Rajahmundry 11:45 Bhimavaram Junction 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU ?
  • Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU Train Number is 77238.

  • How many days in a week 77238 Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU runs ?
  • 77238 Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77238 Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77238 Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU train is 2m at Nidadavolu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU ?
  • Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU runs between Rajahmundry to Bhimavaram Junction. It departs from Rajahmundry at 11:45 and reaches Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77238 ?
  • 77238 arrives on platform number 2 at Rajahmundry and at platform number 2 at Bhimavaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU?
  • Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 69km between Rajahmundry and Bhimavaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhimavaram Junction at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19036/ ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ HW BDTS EXP run from Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ PRASHANTHI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ JDB ROU EXPRESS run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Jn. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ KGP-GOMO EXP run from KHARAGPUR JN to NSC BOSE J GOMO. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)