77237 Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU
  • Number
    77237
  • Source
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Destination
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77238
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

77237/ Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhimavaram Junction and Rajahmundry. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77237/ Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) origin 07:30 origin 0
Vendra(VND) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Lakshminarayanapuram(LKSH) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Attili(AL) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Velpuru(VPU) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Satyavada(STVA) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Brahmanagudem(BMGM) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Godavari(GVN) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU 77237 Bhimavaram Junction 07:30 Rajahmundry 09:55 Daily
Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU 77293 Bhimavaram Junction 14:45 Rajahmundry 17:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)