77234 Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger
  • Number
    77234
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Gudivada Junction/GDV
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77235
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

77234/ Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Gudivada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77234/ Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 10:30 origin 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Nujella(NUJ) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger 77220 Machilipatnam 19:20 Gudivada Junction 20:15 Daily
Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger 77234 Machilipatnam 10:30 Gudivada Junction 11:35 Daily
Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger 77216 Machilipatnam 13:50 Gudivada Junction 14:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17017/ Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
15816/ Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from DEKARGAON to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15549/ Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)