77229 Repalle - Guntur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Repalle - Guntur DEMU
  • Number
    77229
  • Source
    Repalle/RAL
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

77229/ Repalle - Guntur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Repalle and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77229/ Repalle - Guntur DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Repalle(RAL) origin 18:15 origin 0
Palikona(POA) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Penumarru(PUMU) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Zampini(ZPI) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Angalakuduru(AKU) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Vejandla(VJA) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Repalle - Guntur DEMU 77223 Repalle 09:15 Guntur Junction 11:00 Daily
Repalle - Guntur DEMU 77229 Repalle 18:15 Guntur Junction 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 16:27. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)