77228 Tenali - Repalle DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tenali - Repalle DEMU
  • Number
    77228
  • Source
    Tenali Junction/TEL
  • Destination
    Repalle/RAL
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77227
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

77228/ Tenali - Repalle DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tenali Junction and Repalle. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77228/ Tenali - Repalle DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tenali Junction(TEL) origin 17:10 origin 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Zampini(ZPI) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Penumarru(PUMU) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Palikona(POA) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Repalle(RAL) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tenali - Repalle DEMU 77246 Tenali Junction 22:40 Repalle 23:40 Daily
Tenali - Repalle DEMU 77226 Tenali Junction 14:15 Repalle 15:15 Daily
Tenali - Repalle DEMU 57302 Tenali Junction 22:40 Repalle 23:40 Daily
Tenali - Repalle DEMU 77228 Tenali Junction 17:10 Repalle 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tenali - Repalle DEMU ?
  • Tenali - Repalle DEMU Train Number is 77228.

  • How many days in a week 77228 Tenali - Repalle DEMU runs ?
  • 77228 Tenali - Repalle DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77228 Tenali - Repalle DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77228 Tenali - Repalle DEMU train is 1m at Chinnaravuru, Zampini, Vemuru, Penumarru, Bhattiprolu, Palikona,

  • What is the Schedule of Tenali - Repalle DEMU ?
  • Tenali - Repalle DEMU runs between Tenali Junction to Repalle. It departs from Tenali Junction at 17:10 and reaches Repalle/RAL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77228 ?
  • 77228 arrives on platform number 1 at Tenali Junction and at platform number 1 at Repalle.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tenali - Repalle DEMU?
  • Tenali - Repalle DEMU took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 34km between Tenali Junction and Repalle.

  • What is the last station of Tenali - Repalle DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Repalle at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains