77228 Tenali - Repalle DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tenali - Repalle DEMU
  • Number
    77228
  • Source
    Tenali Junction/TEL
  • Destination
    Repalle/RAL
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77227
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

77228/ Tenali - Repalle DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tenali Junction and Repalle. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77228/ Tenali - Repalle DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tenali Junction(TEL) origin 17:10 origin 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Zampini(ZPI) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Penumarru(PUMU) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Palikona(POA) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Repalle(RAL) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tenali - Repalle DEMU 77246 Tenali Junction 22:40 Repalle 23:40 Daily
Tenali - Repalle DEMU 77226 Tenali Junction 14:15 Repalle 15:15 Daily
Tenali - Repalle DEMU 77228 Tenali Junction 17:10 Repalle 18:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)