77227 Repalle - Tenali DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Repalle - Tenali DEMU
  • Number
    77227
  • Source
    Repalle/RAL
  • Destination
    Tenali Junction/TEL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77228
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

77227/ Repalle - Tenali DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Repalle and Tenali Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77227/ Repalle - Tenali DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Repalle(RAL) origin 16:00 origin 0
Palikona(POA) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Penumarru(PUMU) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Zampini(ZPI) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Repalle - Tenali DEMU 77225 Repalle 13:00 Tenali Junction 14:00 Daily
Repalle - Tenali DEMU 77227 Repalle 16:00 Tenali Junction 17:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 08:17 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12666/ Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 03:22. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11301/ Udyan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)