77227 Repalle - Tenali DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Repalle - Tenali DEMU
  • Number
    77227
  • Source
    Repalle/RAL
  • Destination
    Tenali Junction/TEL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77228
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

77227/ Repalle - Tenali DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Repalle and Tenali Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77227/ Repalle - Tenali DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Repalle(RAL) origin 16:00 origin 0
Palikona(POA) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Penumarru(PUMU) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Zampini(ZPI) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Repalle - Tenali DEMU 77225 Repalle 13:00 Tenali Junction 14:00 Daily
Repalle - Tenali DEMU 77227 Repalle 16:00 Tenali Junction 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Repalle - Tenali DEMU ?
  • Repalle - Tenali DEMU Train Number is 77227.

  • How many days in a week 77227 Repalle - Tenali DEMU runs ?
  • 77227 Repalle - Tenali DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77227 Repalle - Tenali DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77227 Repalle - Tenali DEMU train is 1m at Palikona, Bhattiprolu, Penumarru, Vemuru, Zampini, Chinnaravuru,

  • What is the Schedule of Repalle - Tenali DEMU ?
  • Repalle - Tenali DEMU runs between Repalle to Tenali Junction. It departs from Repalle at 16:00 and reaches Tenali Junction/TEL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77227 ?
  • 77227 arrives on platform number 1 at Repalle and at platform number at Tenali Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Repalle - Tenali DEMU?
  • Repalle - Tenali DEMU took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 34km between Repalle and Tenali Junction.

  • What is the last station of Repalle - Tenali DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tenali Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains