77226 Tenali - Repalle DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tenali - Repalle DEMU
  • Number
    77226
  • Source
    Tenali Junction/TEL
  • Destination
    Repalle/RAL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77225
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

77226/ Tenali - Repalle DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tenali Junction and Repalle. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77226/ Tenali - Repalle DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tenali Junction(TEL) origin 14:15 origin 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Zampini(ZPI) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Penumarru(PUMU) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Palikona(POA) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Repalle(RAL) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tenali - Repalle DEMU 77246 Tenali Junction 22:40 Repalle 23:40 Daily
Tenali - Repalle DEMU 77226 Tenali Junction 14:15 Repalle 15:15 Daily
Tenali - Repalle DEMU 77228 Tenali Junction 17:10 Repalle 18:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02409/ Sambalpur - Raigarh Superfast Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Raigarh. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18212/ Jagdalpur - Durg Express run from Jagdalpur to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)