77225 Repalle - Tenali DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Repalle - Tenali DEMU
  • Number
    77225
  • Source
    Repalle/RAL
  • Destination
    Tenali Junction/TEL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77226
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

77225/ Repalle - Tenali DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Repalle and Tenali Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77225/ Repalle - Tenali DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Repalle(RAL) origin 13:00 origin 0
Palikona(POA) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Penumarru(PUMU) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Zampini(ZPI) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Repalle - Tenali DEMU 77225 Repalle 13:00 Tenali Junction 14:00 Daily
Repalle - Tenali DEMU 77227 Repalle 16:00 Tenali Junction 17:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19333/ Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express run from Indore Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)