77224 Guntur - Repalle DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Repalle DEMU
  • Number
    77224
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Repalle/RAL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77223
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

77224/ Guntur - Repalle DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Repalle. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77224/ Guntur - Repalle DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 11:10 origin 0
Vejandla(VJA) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Angalakuduru(AKU) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Zampini(ZPI) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Penumarru(PUMU) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Palikona(POA) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Repalle(RAL) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Repalle DEMU 77222 Guntur Junction 07:25 Repalle 09:05 Daily
Guntur - Repalle DEMU 77224 Guntur Junction 11:10 Repalle 12:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11059/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12168/ Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express run from Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:51 and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12650/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 22:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12204/ Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 12:21. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
11061/ Pawan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)