77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Repalle - Guntur DEMU
  • Number
    77223
  • Source
    Repalle/RAL
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77222
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

77223/ Repalle - Guntur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Repalle and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77223/ Repalle - Guntur DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Repalle(RAL) origin 09:15 origin 0
Palikona(POA) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Penumarru(PUMU) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Zampini(ZPI) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Angalakuduru(AKU) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Vejandla(VJA) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Repalle - Guntur DEMU 77223 Repalle 09:15 Guntur Junction 11:00 Daily
Repalle - Guntur DEMU 77229 Repalle 18:15 Guntur Junction 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Repalle - Guntur DEMU ?
  • Repalle - Guntur DEMU Train Number is 77223.

  • How many days in a week 77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU runs ?
  • 77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU train is 2m at Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Repalle - Guntur DEMU ?
  • Repalle - Guntur DEMU runs between Repalle to Guntur Junction. It departs from Repalle at 09:15 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77223 ?
  • 77223 arrives on platform number 1 at Repalle and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Repalle - Guntur DEMU?
  • Repalle - Guntur DEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 59km between Repalle and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Repalle - Guntur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains