77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Repalle - Guntur DEMU
  • Number
    77223
  • Source
    Repalle/RAL
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77222
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

77223/ Repalle - Guntur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Repalle and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77223/ Repalle - Guntur DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Repalle(RAL) origin 09:15 origin 0
Palikona(POA) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Penumarru(PUMU) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Zampini(ZPI) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Angalakuduru(AKU) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Vejandla(VJA) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Repalle - Guntur DEMU 77223 Repalle 09:15 Guntur Junction 11:00 Daily
Repalle - Guntur DEMU 77229 Repalle 18:15 Guntur Junction 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12463/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
19567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18029/ Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17025/ Manuguru - Secunderabad Express run from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 21:31 and arrival time of 04:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14307/ Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express run from Prayag Ghat to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)