77219 Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU
  • Number
    77219
  • Source
    Gudivada Junction/GDV
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77220
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

77219/ Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudivada Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77219/ Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudivada Junction(GDV) origin 20:35 origin 0
Nujella(NUJ) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Machilipatnam(MTM) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger 77211 Gudivada Junction 12:20 Machilipatnam 13:20 Daily
Gudivada - Machilipatnam Passenger 77235 Gudivada Junction 15:10 Machilipatnam 16:25 Daily
Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU 77219 Gudivada Junction 20:35 Machilipatnam 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU ?
  • Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU Train Number is 77219.

  • How many days in a week 77219 Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU runs ?
  • 77219 Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77219 Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77219 Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU train is 1m at Nujella, Gudlavalleru, Kavutaram, Vadlamannadu, Pedana, Chilakalapudi,

  • What is the Schedule of Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU ?
  • Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU runs between Gudivada Junction to Machilipatnam. It departs from Gudivada Junction at 20:35 and reaches Machilipatnam/MTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77219 ?
  • 77219 arrives on platform number at Gudivada Junction and at platform number at Machilipatnam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU?
  • Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 37km between Gudivada Junction and Machilipatnam.

  • What is the last station of Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Machilipatnam at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains