77218 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU
  • Number
    77218
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77269
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

77218/ Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77218/ Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 17:25 origin 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Nujella(NUJ) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu 77270 Machilipatnam 05:15 Vijayawada Junction 07:55 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77262 Machilipatnam 12:35 Vijayawada Junction 15:10 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77212 Machilipatnam 07:10 Vijayawada Junction 09:50 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77218 Machilipatnam 17:25 Vijayawada Junction 20:20 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77208 Machilipatnam 03:00 Vijayawada Junction 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17017/ Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
15816/ Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from DEKARGAON to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15549/ Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)