77215 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU
  • Number
    77215
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

77215/ Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77215/ Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 16:00 origin 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Nujella(NUJ) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Machilipatnam(MTM) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77261 Vijayawada Junction 08:30 Machilipatnam 11:20 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77269 Vijayawada Junction 20:35 Machilipatnam 23:55 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 57204 Vijayawada Junction 08:30 Machilipatnam 11:20 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77215 Vijayawada Junction 16:00 Machilipatnam 18:45 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 57212 Vijayawada Junction 20:35 Machilipatnam 23:55 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77207 Vijayawada Junction 02:45 Machilipatnam 04:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU Train Number is 77215.

  • How many days in a week 77215 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU runs ?
  • 77215 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77215 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77215 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU train is 2m at Gudivada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU runs between Vijayawada Junction to Machilipatnam. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 16:00 and reaches Machilipatnam/MTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77215 ?
  • 77215 arrives on platform number 2 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Machilipatnam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU?
  • Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 80km between Vijayawada Junction and Machilipatnam.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Machilipatnam at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains