77215 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU
  • Number
    77215
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

77215/ Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77215/ Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 16:00 origin 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Nujella(NUJ) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Machilipatnam(MTM) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77261 Vijayawada Junction 08:30 Machilipatnam 11:20 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77269 Vijayawada Junction 20:35 Machilipatnam 23:55 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77215 Vijayawada Junction 16:00 Machilipatnam 18:45 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77207 Vijayawada Junction 02:45 Machilipatnam 04:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)