77213 Vijayawada - Gudivada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Gudivada DEMU
  • Number
    77213
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Gudivada Junction/GDV
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

77213/ Vijayawada - Gudivada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Gudivada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77213/ Vijayawada - Gudivada DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 14:05 origin 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Gudivada DEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Gudivada DEMU Train Number is 77213.

  • How many days in a week 77213 Vijayawada - Gudivada DEMU runs ?
  • 77213 Vijayawada - Gudivada DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77213 Vijayawada - Gudivada DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77213 Vijayawada - Gudivada DEMU train is m at Vijayawada Junction, Madhura Nagar, Ramavarappadu, Nidamanuru, Uppaluru, Tenneru, Tarigoppula, Indupalli, Ventrapragada, Dosapadu, Gudivada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Gudivada DEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Gudivada DEMU runs between Vijayawada Junction to Gudivada Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 14:05 and reaches Gudivada Junction/GDV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77213 ?
  • 77213 arrives on platform number 3 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 2 at Gudivada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Gudivada DEMU?
  • Vijayawada - Gudivada DEMU took to cover total distance of between Vijayawada Junction and Gudivada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Gudivada DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gudivada Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains