77209 Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger
  • Number
    77209
  • Source
    Gudivada Junction/GDV
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

77209/ Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudivada Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77209/ Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudivada Junction(GDV) origin 08:50 origin 0
Nujella(NUJ) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Machilipatnam(MTM) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger 77211 Gudivada Junction 12:20 Machilipatnam 13:20 Daily
Gudivada - Machilipatnam Passenger 77235 Gudivada Junction 15:10 Machilipatnam 16:25 Daily
Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU 77219 Gudivada Junction 20:35 Machilipatnam 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger ?
  • Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger Train Number is 77209.

  • How many days in a week 77209 Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger runs ?
  • 77209 Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77209 Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77209 Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger train is m at Gudivada Junction, Nujella, Gudlavalleru, Kavutaram, Vadlamannadu, Pedana, Chilakalapudi, Machilipatnam,

  • What is the Schedule of Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger ?
  • Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger runs between Gudivada Junction to Machilipatnam. It departs from Gudivada Junction at 08:50 and reaches Machilipatnam/MTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77209 ?
  • 77209 arrives on platform number at Gudivada Junction and at platform number at Machilipatnam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger?
  • Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger took to cover total distance of between Gudivada Junction and Machilipatnam.

  • What is the last station of Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Machilipatnam at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains