77209 Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger
  • Number
    77209
  • Source
    Gudivada Junction/GDV
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

77209/ Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudivada Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77209/ Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudivada Junction(GDV) origin 08:50 origin 0
Nujella(NUJ) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Machilipatnam(MTM) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gudivada Machilipatnam Passenger 77211 Gudivada Junction 12:20 Machilipatnam 13:20 Daily
Gudivada - Machilipatnam Passenger 77235 Gudivada Junction 15:10 Machilipatnam 16:25 Daily
Gudivada Machilipatnam DEMU 77219 Gudivada Junction 20:35 Machilipatnam 21:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:08 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 00:55 and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)