77207 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU
  • Number
    77207
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77208
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

77207/ Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77207/ Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 02:45 origin 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 02:51 02:52 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 02:56 02:58 2 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 03:09 03:10 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 03:19 03:20 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 03:48 03:50 2 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 03:54 03:55 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 04:25 04:26 1 0
Machilipatnam(MTM) 04:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77261 Vijayawada Junction 08:30 Machilipatnam 11:20 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77269 Vijayawada Junction 20:35 Machilipatnam 23:55 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77215 Vijayawada Junction 16:00 Machilipatnam 18:45 Daily
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU 77207 Vijayawada Junction 02:45 Machilipatnam 04:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12316/ Ananya Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of 00:22 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 00:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)