77206 Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU
  • Number
    77206
  • Source
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

77206/ Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhimavaram Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77206/ Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) origin 20:50 origin 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Undi(UNDI) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Indupalli(IDP) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU 77206 Bhimavaram Junction 20:50 Vijayawada Junction 00:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU ?
  • Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU Train Number is 77206.

  • How many days in a week 77206 Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU runs ?
  • 77206 Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77206 Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77206 Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU train is 5m at Gudivada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU ?
  • Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU runs between Bhimavaram Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Bhimavaram Junction at 20:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77206 ?
  • 77206 arrives on platform number at Bhimavaram Junction and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU?
  • Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 109km between Bhimavaram Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains