77206 Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU
  • Number
    77206
  • Source
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

77206/ Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhimavaram Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77206/ Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) origin 20:50 origin 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Undi(UNDI) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Indupalli(IDP) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhimavaram - Vijayawada DEMU 77206 Bhimavaram Junction 20:50 Vijayawada Junction 00:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)