77204 Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU
  • Number
    77204
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77203
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

77204/ Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77204/ Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 14:55 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Lankalakoderu(LKDU) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Srungavruksham(SGKM) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Pennada Agraharam(PAGM) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Undi(UNDI) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Pallevada(PLVA) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Pasalapudi(PSLP) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Guntakonduru(GUK) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU 77202 Narasapur 07:50 Vijayawada Junction 12:40 Daily
Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU 77204 Narasapur 14:55 Vijayawada Junction 19:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)