77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU
  • Number
    77203
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77204
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

77203/ Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77203/ Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 14:05 origin 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Moturu(OTR) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Guntakonduru(GUK) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Pasalapudi(PSLP) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Mokhasa Kalavapudi(MVP) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Pallevada(PLVA) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Cherukuvada(CKV) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Undi(UNDI) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Pennada Agraharam(PAGM) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Srungavruksham(SGKM) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Lankalakoderu(LKDU) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Chinta Parru Halt(CTPR) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Palakollu(PKO) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Narasapur(NS) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU 77263 Vijayawada Junction 16:30 Narasapur 21:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU 57206 Vijayawada Junction 16:30 Narasapur 21:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU 77201 Vijayawada Junction 01:35 Narasapur 06:40 Daily
Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU 77203 Vijayawada Junction 14:05 Narasapur 19:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU Train Number is 77203.

  • How many days in a week 77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU runs ?
  • 77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU train is 5m at Bhimavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU runs between Vijayawada Junction to Narasapur. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 14:05 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77203 ?
  • 77203 arrives on platform number 2 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 1 at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU?
  • Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 139km between Vijayawada Junction and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains